MINT PROPERTY (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

MINT PROPERTY (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
ENDEAVOUR HOUSE COLMET COURT
7TH AVENUE TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0EF
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05994258
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
2 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Henderson
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Taylor
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

POTTERY BANK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/04/2009 FROM
2 BEAUFIGHTER CLOSE
SCORTON
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 6TG
Changed 6 Apr 2009

4 HALL GROUNDS, LOFTUS
SALTBURN
NORTH YORKSHIRE
TS13 4HJ
Changed 16 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 10 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 6 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 8 Mar 2010 4
30 Nov 2008 26 Feb 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years