MINTAS THE PRINTERS LIMITED

Company number 06629233



Last updated 1 July 2016
Registered office address
C/O JOHN HARLOW INSOLVENCY & CORPORATE RECOVERY 29 NEW WALK LEICESTER LE1 6TE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2013

Next statement due by 22 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPH 600 LIMITED18 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1312 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2013 FROM
C/O ANCHORPRINT GROUP LTD
11 VICTORIA STREET
SYSTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2LE
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
05/11/135 November 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
18/10/1318 October 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company