MINX CREATIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Old Library Court 45 Gillender Street London E14 6RN

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2022
Cash in bank
£14
Current assets
£349.20k
Current creditors
£426.98k
Shareholders funds
£422.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03360933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2022

Next statement due by 12 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENDMAIN LIMITED21 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2231 May 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2022

View Accounts

09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-28 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company