MIRABELL LIMITED

Company number 05595559



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
3 CROWDLEHAM COURT HEAVERHAM ROAD KEMSING SEVENOAKS ENGLAND TN15 6NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMISSIONS R US LIMITED4 February 2009
MICHAEL DOUGHERTY LIMITED16 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 381A BRINDLE ROAD BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 6AP ENGLANDView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£1.69k
Current creditors
£435
Shareholders funds
£1.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company