MIRABELLE PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

MIRABELLE PARTNERS LIMITED
SUITE 3, AIRESIDE HOUSE AIRESIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
ROYD INGS AVENUE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD21 4BZ
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04539687
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£999.00 on 22 Sep 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £43,744 £34,013 £31,314
Debtors: £4,283 £315,999 £338,236
Creditors due within one year: £3,134,752 £3,775,843 £2,893,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,086,725 -£3,425,831 -£2,524,129
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,132 £49,706 £97,474
Total Assets less Liabilities: £470,567 £548,046 £437,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £470,567 £548,046 £437,339
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caron Chapman
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Chapman
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Dale Chapman
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Kim Chapman
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kim Chapman
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jaqueline Hobson
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Hobson
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Hobson
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE CHEQUES LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O WALKERS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
16 - 18
DEVONSHIRE STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 2DG
Changed 13 Sep 2016

UNIT 7 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
KEIGHLEY ROAD
SKIPTON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD23 2UE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2013

14 LOW STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 3PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2012

10 HIGH STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 2AA
Changed 27 Mar 2008

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 27 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 5 Oct 2017 6
5 Apr 2016 27 Sep 2016 5
5 Apr 2015 5 Aug 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years