MIRAGE EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2012

Address

MIRAGE EVENTS LIMITED
MOORGATE HOUSE, 7B
STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH8 9EE
(550 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01883 740 400
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03373298
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Marryat
22 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christian Marryat
19 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

TOTEM CREATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

MOORGATE HOUSE
7B STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 9EE
Changed 17 Jun 2009

BREWER STREET BUSINESS PARK
BREWER STREET
BLETCHINGLEY
SURREY RH1 4QP
Changed 7 Dec 2007

PLATTS EYOT
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX TW12 2HF
Changed 19 Sep 2002

C/O PLACE FLIGHT
MONTROSE HOUSE
22 CHRISTOPHER ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD RH19 3BT
Changed 5 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mirageevents.org.uk
www.mirageevents.org
www.mirageevents.active
www.mirageevents.services
www.mirage.events

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 2 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 15 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 13 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 29 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 4 May 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years