MIRAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
YEW TREE HOUSE PARK STREET HOVINGHAM YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO62 4JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Current assets
£276.65k
Shareholders funds
£-33.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04004011
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2014

Next statement due by 27 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 668 LIMITED11 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/144 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

26/06/1326 June 2013 Annual return made up to 30 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

01/10/121 October 2012 Annual return made up to 30 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MIRAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company