MIRAMAX FILMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

MIRAMAX FILMS (UK) LIMITED
LION HOUSE
RED LION STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1R 4GB
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03483980
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Cook
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MIRAMAX/HAL FILMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2000
3088TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

3 QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
HAMMERSMITH LONDON
W6 9PE
Changed 26 Mar 2013

ELSLEY HOUSE
24-30 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BF
Changed 14 Feb 2007

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 5 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 27 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 24 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 2 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years