MIRION TECHNOLOGIES (CANBERRA UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Zephyr Building Eighth Street Harwell Campus Oxford Didcot Oxfordshire United Kingdom OX11 0RL

Company number
03640077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 834 LIMITED7 January 1999
HARWELL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED15 March 2002
CANBERRA HARWELL LIMITED1 August 2006
CANBERRA UK LIMITED20 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-06-30 to 2021-12-30

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company