MIRO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 330 The Crescent Bristol Business Park Bristol BS16 1EJ

Company number
01781077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2021

Next statement due by 1 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERN PACIFIC DATA SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED9 August 1988
IMPULSE DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED17 December 1992
WPDS SOFTWARE LIMITED29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MICHAEL WOODFIELD

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICHARD STUART MILLS / 08/07/2019

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIELLA TURNER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MIRO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company