MIRROR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
MIMTEC LTD Unit D Jten Trade Park Wickham Road Fareham Hampshire PO16 7FF

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£14.13k
Current assets
£149.87k
Fixed assets
£1.11k
Current creditors
£39.98k
Shareholders funds
£102.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00993071
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRASWELL SCIENTIFIC LIMITED27 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company