MISC 2468 LIMITED

Company number 04412891



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
490-494 WALLISDOWN ROAD BOURNEMOUTH BH11 8PU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2014

Next statement due by 8 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID FORD TRADING LIMITED13 May 2003
BRAMSHAW (SJC) LIMITED28 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1428 May 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRAMSHAW (SJC) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/05/14
View PDF
28/05/1428 May 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
08/05/148 May 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/04/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company