MISCO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
APEX 3 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH EH12 5HD

Company number
SC114143
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEMAX EUROPE LIMITED20 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1930 May 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1141430028

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1141430027

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MISCO UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company