MI-SPACE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
03158847
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2021

Next statement due by 27 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 608 LIMITED8 May 1996
NC3 LIMITED1 July 1996
MIDAS GROUP LIMITED8 June 1998
MIDAS COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED2 May 2003
MIDAS PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED14 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Midas House Pynes Hill Exeter Devon EX2 5WS to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN on 2022-03-03

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Statement of administrator's proposal

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Registration of charge 031588470013, created on 2022-01-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company