MISSION FOODS UK LIMITED



Last updated 13 March 2018
Legal registered address
HEATHROW BOULEVARD 4 282 BATH ROAD, SECOND FLOOR SIPSON WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX ENGLAND UB7 0DQ

Company number
02709105
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIDE VALLEY FOODS LIMITED8 July 2008
GRUMA SEAHAM LIMITED22 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/188 January 201820/12/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 556765.52

View Document

03/01/183 January 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

27/11/1727 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

11/10/1611 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company