MISSION INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Basepoint Business Centre Bromsgrove Technology Park Isidore Road Bromsgrove Worcestershire England B60 3ET

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£73.06k
Fixed assets
£13.16k
Current creditors
£24.52k
Shareholders funds
£61.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03249426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2020

Next statement due by 27 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLISS CONTRACTS LIMITED19 August 1997
VISION INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED6 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ELAINE CAROL LINE / 04/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MISSION INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company