MISSON SOLAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London United Kingdom SE1 9SG

Company number
08869581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 January 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2024

Next statement due by 22 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NSD 3 LIMITED26 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2429 May 2024 NewAppointment of David Goodwin as a director on 2024-05-08

View Document

08/04/248 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-08 with no updates

View Document

19/10/2319 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Julian Elsworth as a director on 2023-10-15

View Document

04/10/234 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/04/2317 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company