MISYS IQ LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
ONE KINGDOM STREET PADDINGTON LONDON W2 6BL

Company number
03561603
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2015

Next statement due by 8 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARGETTA LIMITED4 June 1998
IQ FINANCIAL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED20 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1513 June 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

13/06/1513 June 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/06/1513 June 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

12/05/1512 May 2015Annual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company