MISYS WORCESTER LIMITED

Company number 00663372



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
ONE KINGDOM STREET PADDINGTON LONDON W2 6BL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2013

Next statement due by 26 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIS GROUP LIMITED(THE)21 June 2000
MISYS INSURANCE SERVICES DIVISION LIMITED27 July 2004
MISYS GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED 20 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/12/133 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED SANJAY PATELView PDF
29/11/1329 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MISYS CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITEDView PDF
17/10/1317 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MISYS CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company