MITA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02235550



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
STAFFORD PARK 5 STAFFORD PARK 5 TELFORD ENGLAND TF3 3BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITA HOLDINGS LIMITED4 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 19 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/11/1425 November 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED INVENSYS SECRETARIES LIMITEDView PDF
25/11/1425 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CAROLINE SANDSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company