MITCHELL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MITCHELL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
SUITE 59, 42
ST. JOHNS ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 5ET
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04968474
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £19,005 £19,005 £19,005
Debtors: £26,679 £26,679 £26,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,684 £45,684 £45,684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,684 £45,684 £45,684
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aisling Mitchell
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Oates
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2003
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

BEARDSHAW MURRAY LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

18 MIDDLETHORPE GROVE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO24 1JS
Changed 31 Aug 2010

43 NEWBY FARM ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 6UJ
Changed 11 May 2009

11 SKIPTON HOUSE
LAWRENCE SQUARE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 3FH
Changed 11 Feb 2008

HESSLEWOOD HALL BUSINESS CENTRE
FERRIBY ROAD HESSLE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0LH
Changed 26 Mar 2007

9 PINFOLD
SOUTH CAVE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE HU15 2HE
Changed 8 Nov 2004

7 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
Changed 29 Nov 2003

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 27 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitchellbusinessservices.co.uk
www.mitchellbusinessservices.org.uk
www.mitchellbusinessservices.agency
www.mitchellbusiness.services
www.mitchellbusinessservic.es
www.mitchellbusinessservices.support
www.mitchellbusinessservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 6 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 1 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code