MITCHELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03411404



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
26 GIESBACH ROAD LONDON N19 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN M MITCHELL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED30 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/157 August 2015Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2014View PDF
29/07/1429 July 2014Annual return made up to 29 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company