MITCHELL DRAINAGE AND WASTE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MITCHELL DRAINAGE AND WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
C/O WRIGHT JOHNSTON & MACKENZIE
LLP, 302 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5RZ
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC184396
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,377 £60,387 £195
Debtors: £422,273 £344,961 £405,253
Creditors due within one year: £204,119 £141,405 £195,971
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £228,531 £263,943 £209,477
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,777 £6,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £249,019 £290,194 £253,005
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £249,019 £290,194 £253,005
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Clark
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Wjm Secretaries Limited
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

MITCHELL DRAINAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009

Previous Addresses

196 PETERSHILL ROAD
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G21 4AW
Changed 6 Jul 2005

THE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
Changed 8 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitchelldrainageandwasteservices.co.uk
www.mitchelldrainagenwasteservices.co.uk
www.mdaws.co.uk
www.mitchelldrainagenwasteservices.com
www.mitchelldrainageandwasteservices.com
www.mitchelldrainagenwasteservices.org
www.mitchelldrainageandwasteservices.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 7 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 8 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 20 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 12 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years