MITCHELL MACHINERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

MITCHELL MACHINERY LIMITED
36 WESTCROFT HONLEY
HOLMFIRTH
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6JP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03905165
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2009
Filed on:
28 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

STARLINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001

Previous Addresses

OAKWOOD 104 PENISTONE ROAD
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 0TA
Changed 4 Jun 2001

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 25 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitchellmachinery.active
www.mitchellmachinery.and
www.mitchellmachinery.org
www.mitchellmachinery.services
www.mitchellmachinery.business
www.mitchellmachinery.support
www.mitchellmachinery.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2009 11 Jan 2010 9
5 Apr 2008 3 Feb 2009 10
5 Apr 2007 24 Jan 2008 9
5 Apr 2006 12 Feb 2007 10
5 Apr 2005 7 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years