MITCHELL MEREDITH LIMITED

Address

MITCHELL MEREDITH LIMITED
THE EXCHANGE FIVEWAYS
TEMPLE STREET
LLANDRINDOD WELLS
POWYS
LD1 5HG
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01686 628 748
Phone: 01686 414 956
Phone: 01685 352 739
Phone: 01874 622 528
Phone: 01597 824 855
Fax: 01685 352 742
Fax: 01874 615 015
Fax: 01597 824 847
Web:
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04163265
VAT Number:
GB771 3600 44
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£202.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £80,342 £126,499 £208,453
Debtors: £462,227 £340,731 £321,843
Creditors due within one year: £235,864 £224,016 £322,431
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £306,705 £243,214 £207,865
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £856,811 £765,602 £732,435
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marian Barnes
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Mitchell
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timothy Richardson
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS MATTERS WALES LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMES'S
BUILDINGS, 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FR
Changed 26 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitchellmeredith.com
www.mitchellmeredith.accountants
www.mitchellmeredith.org
www.mitchellmeredith.accountant
www.mitchellmeredith.active
www.mitchellmeredith.and
www.mitchellmeredith.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code