MITCHELL MOULD SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 04130984



Last updated 18 December 2018
Registered office address
UNITS 4 BROW MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HIPPERHOLME HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HX3 8DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIFFERENTMIX LIMITED8 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
01/08/181 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2018 FROM
UNITS 3-4 BROW MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HIPPERHOLME
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8DD
View PDF
01/08/181 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£18.97k
Current assets
£379.14k
Fixed assets
£275.98k
Current creditors
£440.27k
Shareholders funds
£162.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company