MITCHELL POTATOES LTD

Company number 01530501



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
BOOTS FARM STRAIGHT MILE FRANKTON RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CV23 9QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT MITCHELL (POTATOES) LIMITED6 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/04/1929 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MITCHELLView PDF
06/09/186 September 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company