MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Fleet Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 1JP

Company number
00024542
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1887
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM HANCOCK AND COMPANY,LIMITED31 December 1979
BASS BREWING (ALTON) LIMITED18 September 1989
BASS INNS & TAVERNS LIMITED29 September 1991
BASS TAVERNS LIMITED27 July 2001
SIX CONTINENTS RETAIL LIMITED14 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 10

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-25

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-04-01

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company