MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL (NO 2) LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 FLEET STREET BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 1JP
Company received £8,000,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03959664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASS LEISURE RETAIL LIMITED27 July 2001
SC RETAIL (NO 2) LIMITED14 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GREGORY JOSEPH MCMAHON

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DENISE PATRICIA BURTON

View Document

28/09/1928 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/09/19

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL (NO 2) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company