MITCHELLS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MITCHELLS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
MITCHELLS
41 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX
(566 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0117 933 5710
Phone: 01242 260 066
Fax: 0117 973 9372
Fax: 01242 263 707
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03869105
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Glanville
12 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
14 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Mitchell
14 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELECOMS BILLING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 24 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitchellssecretarialservices.co.uk
www.mitchellssecretarialservices.com
www.mitchellssecretarialservices.org.uk
www.mitchellssecretarialservices.company
www.mitchellssecretarialservices.org
www.mitchellssecretarialservices.services
www.mitchellssecretarial.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 27 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 12 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 30 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 5 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 23 Feb 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years