MITCHEM LTD

Address

MITCHEM LTD
6 FOREST ROAD
MILKWALL
COLEFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL16 7LB
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133022
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
28 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Debtors: £200 £4,000 £5,625
Creditors due within one year: £110 £70 £9,777
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,702 £8,254 £15,201
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,260 £13,048
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,802 £7,094 £7,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,802 £7,094 £7,595
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lauren Burns
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Mitchell
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Sally Mitchell
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Mitchell
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

FOREST BOOKS LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THE NEW BUILDING
ELLWOOD ROAD MILKWALL
COLEFORD
GLOUS
GL16 7LE
Changed 24 Jun 2010

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 11 Jun 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £122.94

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years