MITEL NETWORKS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
CASTLEGATE BUSINESS PARK PORTSKEWETT MONMOUTHSHIRE NP26 5YR

Company number
01309629
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITEL TELECOM LIMITED9 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1417 December 2014Annual return made up to 23 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2014 TO 31/12/2013

View Document

15/02/1415 February 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013096290027

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013096290026

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company