MITIE AVIATION SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
02021486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANSFIELD LIMITED12 August 1986
KEYPOINT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED14 August 1989
SECURIGUARD SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED29 October 1990
SECURIGUARD AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED2 November 1992
SERVICELINK AVIATION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 December 1997
INITIAL AVIATION SECURITY SERVICES LTD30 December 1999
INITIAL AVIATION SECURITY LIMITED8 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

12/10/2212 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

07/10/227 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-30 with no updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company