MITIE CLEANING & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
00686377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNIGHT AND COMPANY (STATIONERS) LIMITED22 June 1988
MITIE GROUP LIMITED5 October 1989
MITIE MAINTENANCE LIMITED10 May 1990
CLEANER PREMISES LIMITED26 March 1991
MITIE CLEANING (NORTH) LIMITED31 March 2006
MITIE CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW IDLE

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BLUMBERGER

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITIE CLEANING & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company