MITIE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AG

Company number
05228364
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE (45) LIMITED9 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2230 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/11/2230 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to Level 12 the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company