MITIE ENGINEERING MAINTENANCE (NORTH) LIMITED

Company number 04571689



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND ENGLAND BS16 7FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2013

Next statement due by 29 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE (23) LIMITED18 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/137 October 2013Annual return made up to 1 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/08/1323 August 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PETER IAIN MAYNARD SKOULDING / 23/08/2013View PDF
31/03/1331 March 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company