MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (EDINBURGH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND BS16 7FN

Company number
04655076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2015

Next statement due by 29 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE (29) LIMITED9 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/155 February 2015 Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM ROBSON / 25/04/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED / 20/01/2014

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014 Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company