MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND BS16 7FN

Company number
04007439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2014

Next statement due by 29 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE (SIX) LTD25 September 2000
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTD10 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1418 June 2014Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM ROBSON / 25/04/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED / 20/01/2014

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2014 FROM
8 MONARCH COURT
THE BROOMS
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company