MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
01402606
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTIHEAT (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED31 December 1979
PRIDDY ELECTRICAL (CARDIFF) LIMITED26 January 1989
PRIDDY ENGINEERING SERVICES (CARDIFF) LIMITED15 August 1989
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (CARDIFF) LIMITED3 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/03/2415 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

15/12/2315 December 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

16/08/2316 August 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company