MITIE INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
04387035
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
5 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2022

Next statement due by 14 October 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE (NINETEEN) LIMITED24 April 2002
MITIE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1 February 2008
MITIE TECHNOLOGY & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED6 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2331 October 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

14/10/2314 October 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

14/10/2314 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

14/10/2314 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

18/04/2318 April 2023 Cessation of Utilyx Asset Management Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-03-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company