MITIE LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Address

MITIE LANDSCAPES LIMITED
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS16 7FN
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 869 7900
Phone: 0117 970 8800
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01383623
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,001.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Baxter
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martyn Freeman
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Howell
13 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Larry Jones
17 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ruby Mcgregor-smith
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MITIE LYNDHURST SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009
LYNDHURST SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

8 MONARCH COURT
THE BROOMS EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH
Changed 20 Jan 2014

30 NORTH LUTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEDGWICK ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 9DT
Changed 5 May 2006

UNIT 1 KINGFISHER IND EST
43 CAMFORD WAY
SUNDON PARK
LUTON BEDS LU3 3AN
Changed 10 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
113 £444,355.05
Department for Communities and Local Government
14 £7,547.62
Newark and Sherwood District Council
1 £10,726.13

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitielandscapes.co.uk
www.mitielandscapes.net
www.mitielandscapes.org
www.mitielandscapes.active
www.mitielandscap.es
www.mitielandscapes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 3 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 27 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years