MITIE LIGHTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND BS16 7FN

Company number
00564015
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 April 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2014

Next statement due by 22 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKERSELL (LIGHTING & ELECTRICAL) SERVICES LIMITED11 March 2008
DALKIA LIGHTING & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD2 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1426 June 2014 Annual return made up to 24 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES IAN CLARKE / 27/03/2014

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED / 20/01/2014

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2014 FROM
8 MONARCH COURT THE BROOMS
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITIE LIGHTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company