MITIE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
03395327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOALPHA LIMITED7 August 1997
MITIE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED1 April 2003
MITIE MANAGED SERVICES (NORTH AND SCOTLAND) LIMITED21 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

16/03/1816 March 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SALLY ANN ROSE / 14/03/2018

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER JOHN GODDARD DICKINSON / 12/02/2018

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD JOHN BLUMBERGER / 12/02/2018

View Document

15/02/1815 February 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED / 12/02/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITIE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company