MITIE PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MITIE PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS16 7FN
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05909104
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Couzens
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martyn Freeman
5 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited
17 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MITIE (49) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

8 MONARCH COURT, THE BROOMS
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH
Changed 20 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitiepayrollservices.co.uk
www.mitiepayrollservices.com
www.mitiepayrollservices.services
www.mitiepayrollservic.es
www.mitiepayrollservices.office
www.mitiepayrollservices.net
www.mitiepayrollservices.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 9 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 8 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 23 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 4 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code