MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
02935593
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE TURNERS LIMITED26 July 1994
TURNERS DECORATING LIMITED18 March 1999
MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED9 September 2003
MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED11 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATHEW BISHOP

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH ROBSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MITIE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company