MITIE SCIENTIFIC PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 03961489



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND BS16 7FN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2014

Next statement due by 29 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE PHARMACEUTICAL ENGINEERING (SOUTHERN) LTD10 November 2000
MITIE PHARMACEUTICAL ENGINEERING (SOUTHERN) LIMITED9 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/149 April 2014Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/02/147 February 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED / 20/01/2014View PDF
20/01/1420 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2014 FROM
8 MONARCH COURT
THE BROOMS, EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company