MITIE SECURITY (LONDON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Square London England England EC2A 1AG

Company number
02010534
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
16 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERVINE LIMITED2 June 1986
HEIDIA (UK) LIMITED24 February 1987
TRIDENT SAFEGUARDS 1987 LIMITED 9 August 1988
TRIDENT SAFEGUARDS LIMITED27 September 2004
MITIE TRIDENT SECURITY LIMITED22 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 27/03/19

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 29/03/2019

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 29/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.0

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company