MITIE SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MITIE SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS16 7FN
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0117 970 8800
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04052003
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102,040.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Forsyth
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martyn Freeman
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian Tomlin
27 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTRUDER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

8 MONARCH COURT
THE BROOMS
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FH
Changed 20 Jan 2014

66 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1SW
Changed 19 May 2005

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 1 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
2 £46,702.00
Preston City Council
1 £1,545.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitiesecuritysystems.co.uk
www.mitiesecuritysystems.com
www.mitiesecuritysystems.security
www.mitiesecuritysystems.secure
www.mitiesecuritysystems.and
www.mitiesystems.security
www.mitiesecuritysystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 3 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 9 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years