MITIE ROOFING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
00937663
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.TILLEY(ENGINEERS)LIMITED29 November 1982
D.W.TILLEY (ENGINEERS) LIMITED22 June 1988
D W TILLEY LIMITED27 March 2008
MITIE TILLEY ROOFING LIMITED11 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

12/10/2212 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

10/10/2210 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-30 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company