MITON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

MITON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
51 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6BH
Web:
Classification: Activities of investment trusts
Activities of open-ended investment companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01949322
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1985 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,402.00 on 22 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
25 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barron
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Roger Bennett
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Clarke
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Dighe
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Greenwood
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Piers Harrison
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MITONOPTIMAL UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008
MITON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

10-14 DUKE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4RU
Changed 8 Apr 2014

23 CATHEDRAL YARD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1HB
Changed 8 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/2009 FROM
82 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 26 Feb 2009

1 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 2AX
Changed 22 Dec 2003

112 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NE
Changed 4 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mitonassetmanagement.co.uk
www.mitonassetmanagement.insure
www.mitonassetmanagement.insurance
www.mitonassetmanagement.services
www.mitonassetmanagement.org.uk
www.mitonassetmanagement.financial
www.mitonassetmanagement.trust

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 9 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 18 Jun 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 9 Jul 2007 5
28 Feb 2006 4 Jul 2006 5
28 Feb 2005 27 May 2005 3
29 Feb 2004 23 Jun 2004 4
28 Feb 2003 15 Jun 2003 4
28 Feb 2002 3 Jul 2002 5
28 Feb 2001 29 Jun 2001 4
29 Feb 2000 10 Jul 2000 5
28 Feb 1999 29 Jun 1999 4
28 Feb 1998 2 Jul 1998 5
28 Feb 1997 30 Jun 1997 4
29 Feb 1996 25 Jun 1996 4
28 Feb 1995 19 Jun 1995 4
28 Feb 1994 22 Jun 1994 4
28 Feb 1993 14 Sep 1993 7
29 Feb 1992 25 Jun 1992 4
28 Feb 1991 5 Dec 1991 10
28 Feb 1990 15 Jun 1990 4
28 Feb 1989 27 Jun 1989 4
28 Feb 1988 9 Feb 1989 12
28 Feb 1987 4 Sep 1987 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code